This website uses its own and third-party cookies to improve your experience Cookies policy.

Privacy policies

Notice addressed to the holders of personal data that are collected and remain in the possession of Grupo Acura:

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal law on protection of Personal Data held by individuals (The Law), as well as the Regulations of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (RLFPDPPP), Industrial Acura, SA de CV (Acura Group), with address at Condor 11, Guadalupe Lake, Cuautitlán Izcalli, CP 54760, State of Mexico, as responsible for collecting your personal data, informs you that the personal information that the holder provides by telephone, electronically or in the presence, including sensitive data, in order to establish a business relationship, provide services and / or products, They will be treated and / or used by Grupo Acura and / or subsidiaries of the group and / or those third parties inside and outside the country, which due to the nature of their functions have the need to use their personal data, in order to comply with the purpose for which they were provided and will be protected with the measures established by the Law.

In the event that the holder does not agree with the described way in which their personal data will be treated, they must express their opposition in writing, in case of not expressing their opposition it will be understood that they grant their consent. The holders may access, rectify, cancel and, where appropriate, oppose the processing of their data by means of a written request, which must be presented personally at our facilities or by mail, to the address info@grupoacura.com .

Grupo Acura reserves the right to modify this privacy notice, such modifications may be consulted at www.grupoacura.com .